Frankfurt

worth seeing

Tourist Information Hauptbahnhof (Main Train Station)

Do you have any questions regarding your visit to Frankfurt? Would you like information on sights to see, things to do, city tours, museums or hotels? Our Frankfurt Service Team is looking forward to your visit.

Monday 08:00 - 21:00
Tuesday 08:00 - 21:00
Wednesday 08:00 - 21:00
Thursday 08:00 - 21:00
Friday 08:00 - 21:00
Saturday 09:00 - 18:00
Sunday 09:00 - 18:00
25.12.2019 to 26.12.2019 Christmas
01.01.2020 to 01.01.2020 New Year
25.12.2020 to 26.12.2020 Christmas
01.01.2021 to 01.01.2021 New Year
30.05.2019 09:00 to 18:00 Ascension
10.06.2019 09:00 to 18:00 Pentecost
20.06.2019 09:00 to 18:00 Corpus Christi
03.10.2019 09:00 to 18:00 Day of German unity
24.12.2019 09:00 to 13:00 Christmas Eve
31.12.2019 09:00 to 13:00 New Year's Eve


Audio induction systems are available. A tactile guidance system and magnifying glasses are available for visitors with vision-impairments. Lowered service counter.

Closest handicapped toilets located between tracks 9 and 10 (Euro-locking system available).

Map

Map

Please enter your starting address here

Please enter the point you wish to depart from. You can also include a street address in order to get a more precise result.